FiberPro PC4002 1550nm Pol. Cont.

Multi-channel Polarization Controller with automatic full range scan, self-testing, low insertion loss and GPIB&RS232 Remote interfaces. Great tool for multi-channel polarization control, PMD emulation and PDL measurements.
Reference:
PC4002-155P
Brand:
Add to compare0
Description
FiberPro PC4002 FC/PC Polarization Controller, 2 channel

Specifications at a glance for the PC4002 FC/PC

  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Operation Wavelength: 1500-1600 nm
  • Insertion Loss (one channel): < 0.5 dB
  • Return Loss: > 40 dB
  • Insertion Loss Variation (during rotation): < +/- 0.02 dB
  • Connector Type: Bulkhead FC/PC
  • Remote Interface: GPIB, RS232
Product Details
PC4002-155P
Reviews
No comments

Menu

Share